Confederate Soldiers
Golden Link Cemetery
  West Church Street, 1.5 mile outside of town
  Anguilla, Mississippi
Anderson, Jesse H.
Anderson, Thomas Jefferson
Barnard, William Bailey
Boykin, George Washington
Brown, John M.
Dinkins, James A.
England, R. O.
Fields, Harris J.
Hall, Dr. Joel C.
Lee, Richard J.
McKinney, William C. H.
McMillan, Joseph W.
Stevens, Francis Marion
Stevens, John Oscar
Stevens, Joel Ormand
Stevens, Henry Green
Sylvester, Nathan Brown
Williams, John Hamilton
Wingate, R. H.
Pvt; Co. I, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. G, 42nd Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. _, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. H, 16th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Sgt; Co. G, 3rd Ms Cav ( St. Troop )
Pvt; Co. A, 43rd Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. L, Wirt Adams' Ms Cav
Surg; F-S, 37th Tn Inf
Pvt; Co. C, Power's Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. H, 2nd Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. C, 1st Ms Lt. Arty
Pvt; Co. K, 12th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. K, 12th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. H, 2nd Ms Inf
                 , 15th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. I, 3rd Al Inf Res
Pvt; Co. C, 6th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. E, 6th Ms Cav
06-15-1845 to 06-27-1921
10-25-1848 to 03-12-1909  nm
11-19-1846 to 01-06-1914
          1847 to 1917
02-15-1825 to 04-30-1901
10-20-1822 to 11-11-1893
09-15-1842 to 05-13-1902
11-11-1842 to 03-03-1922
04-06-1838 to 11-19-1920
03-09-1832 to 10-20-1912  CH
01-09-1842 to 02-02-1938
02-20-1816 to 10-28-1882  nm
04-18-1840 to 03-06-1889
10-08-1841 to 10-03-1893
12-11-1829 to 11-25-1891  CH
11-07-1819 to 10-03-1888
11-09-1821 to 01-09-1903
no dates, Confederate Headstone
05-21-1825 to 09-08-1911  nm
Kelly Family Cemetery
  600 South 3rd Street
  Rolling Fork, Mississippi

Butler, John E.
Powell, M. J.
2nd Lt.; Co. H, 24th Bn Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. B, 4th La Inf
02-08-1824 to 06-20-1900
03-__-1847 to 09-21-1920 , no marker
Mounds Cemetery
  1/2 mile South of City on west bank of Deer Creek
  Rolling Fork, Mississippi
Alexander, Samuel Bryce
Baskin, William Thomas
Butler, John E.
Campbell, Thomas Walter
Casey, D. Corley
Clements, Dr. Early Coleman
Joor, John Shelby, Sr.
Mann, William Marshall
Montgomery, Daniel Hugh
Walton, Charles H.

Pvt; Co. I, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. E, 18th Ms Inf
2nd Lt; Co. H, 24th Bn Ms Cav
Sgt; Pegrinn's Bty, 4th Va Arty
Pvt; Co. I, 7th NC Inf & CSA Navy
Capt; Cpt Foote's Co., Mtd Men ( Lcl Def )
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. A, 1st Ms Lt. Arty
1st Lt, Adjt; Co. G / F-S, 21st Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. E, 18th Ms Inf
          1834 to 06-17-1889
08-14-1847 to 02-08-1925
02-08-1824 to 06-20-1900 nm
03-04-1844 to 08-01-1921 nm
10-__-1845 to 05-20-1914
08-16-1828 to 09-27-1903
          1845 to 1917
11-08-1844 to 11-26-1926
          1840 to 1902
12-22-1842 to 10-31-1906
Cary Cemetery
  Behind Goodman Memorial United Methodist Church
  Cary, Mississippi
Johnston, Abner H.
Powers, Spencer B.
Capt; Co. I, 3rd Ms Inf
      : Co. E, 1st Conf. Engineers Troop
Pvt; Dance's Baty, Pendleton's Arty, ANV
08-30-1833 to 02-05-1904
12-20-1840 to 01-22-1928
Straight Bayou
  9 mile NE of Anguilla
  Straight Bayou Road
Cannon, Charley H.
Fulgham, Arthur M.
Powell, George Washington
Turner, John
Wiggins, Sebrin
2nd Lt; Co. H, 44th Ms Inf
     ; Co. A, 1st Tn Inf   
Pvt; Co. B, 6th Ms Inf
Sgt; Co. D, 11th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. E, 3rd Ms Cav
06-11-1828 to 02-24-1906
          1832 to 08-31-1909 nm
05-11-1834 to 02-__-1919 nm
08-26-1823 to 04-04-1908
05-21-1843 to 03-08-1918 nm
Vickland Cemetery
  Off Hwy 434 E, 1 mile NE of Nitta Yuma east side of Deer Creek
  Nitta Yuma, Mississippi
Boykin, Solomon J.
Boykin, Thomas
Manor, John Thomas
Shrader, James A. C., Sr.
Smith, Jones
Wheeler, Augustus S.
Pvt; Co. H, 16th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. C, 46th Ms Inf (Singleton's)
Pvt; Co. I (Bowman's Batty), 1st Ms Lt Arty
Pvt; Co. H, 33rd Ms Inf
Cpl: Co. H, 24th Al Inf
Pvt; Co. C, 24th Ms Cav

03-20-1832 to 12-25-1890 nm
11-16-1844 to 12-10-1894 nm
06-13-1831 to 02-05-1924
08-08-1833 to 2-09-1909
01-14-1844 to 12-08-1918  CH
10-23-1847 to 07-03-1917  CH
INDEX
BACK
NEXT