Confederate Soldiers
Greenville Cemetery
  South Main Street
  Greenville, Mississippi
Aiken, James Edward
Anderson, Frank Woodson
Archer, Stevenson
Arnett, Thomas Coley
Bartlett, Anthony B.
Baugh, Archibald
Blanton, Dr. Orville Martin
Blanton, William Campbell
Bourges, Ernest
Bowen, Grant Allen
Brandon, James Chambers

Brown, Samuel
Bryan, Eratus Jones
Buckner, Judge Davis M.
Burns, William B.
Burns, William P.
Butts, Michael T.
Carson, Andrew B.
(Carter, A. Grayson)
Carter, Robert Hill
Carter, William Grayson
(Childs, C. John)
Childs, John William
Clark, Richard
Cleary, Frank

Crouch, Thomas W.
Curell, Dr. Charles Manuel
Currie, John T.
Dabney, John
Daret, Adrian
Deaton, James Alexander
Denson, John E.
Dunn, John Nelson
Dunn, Samuel Reed

Dunn, Thomas Wilson
Eubanks, Edward Fendel

Everman, Willis Anderson, Jr.
Fisher, John Henry

George, Samuel David
Gildart, Thomas H.
Gildart, William Kerchevalle
Gravett, William H.
Green, Rev. Duncan Cameron
Grimm, Henry C.
Haile, Calhoun

Haile, John J.
Hallett, George H.
Hamblen, James Kenner
Head, John C.
Heard, Joseph Columbus






HOME
BACK
Pvt., Co. H, 23rdMs Inf
Sgt; Co. H, 48th  Ms Inf
Capt; Co. K, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. I, 4th Ala Inf
Capt; Co. F, 1st Conf Battn Inf
1st Lt; Co. K, 12th Ms Inf
Civ. Surg; 1st La Arty
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Capt, Adj; Co. B / F-S, 1st La Inf
Unknown
Pvt; Co. B, 12th Ms Inf,
       J. C. Breckenridge Guards
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt, Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Cpl; Co. B, 18th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. B, 3rd MS Cav
Pvt; Co. B, 31st Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. C, 3rd Battn Ms Cav Res
Pvt, Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. D, 1st State Troop Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. A, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. I, 22nd Ms Inf
Pvt; Cpt Darden's Baty, Jeff.  Ms Lt Arty
Pvt; Co. A, 21st Ms Inf
Pvt., Cpt. Byrne's Batty, Washington                          Guard Artillery
Pvt; Co. H, 44th Ms Inf
Sgt; Cpt Darden's Baty, Jeff. Ms Lt Arty
Pvt; Co. K, 2nd Ala Cav
Pvt; Co.I, 28th Va Inf
Pvt; Co. F, C. S. Zouave, La Inf
Sgt, Co. A, Batty E, 9th Ga Arty
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
Pvt; Co. D, 28th Ms Cav
2nd Lt, E. P. Byrnes Baty,  Ms Arty
Pvt; Co. I, 22nd Ms Inf
CSA Vet on 1910 Census
Pvt; Co. A, 1st Batn Va Res
Pvt; Co. H, 9th Va Cav
Cpl; Co. H, 3rd Mo Cav / Inf
Courier, Co. K, Orlean's Light Horse
         Gen. Polk's Escort Co.
Pvt; Richard's Co., 7 Stars MS Lt Arty
5th Sgt; Co. H, 12th Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. E, 21st Ms Inf
Pvt; Co. G, 4th KY Cav
Lieut; Co. K, 18th Ms Inf
Sgt; Co. A, 20th Ms Inf
Capt; Co. A, 20th Ms Inf
Co. B, 2nd SC Inf
3rd Sgt; Co. D, 28th MS Cav
Pvt; Co. H, 1st LA Inf
Unknown
Pvt; Co. I, 13th Ga Inf
Pvt; Co I, 9th Tx / 9th Tn Arty
          1845 to 01-26-1918
09-22-1845 to 04-04-1900
          1838 to 1916
05-16-1834 to 05-28-1912   CH
05-21-1846 to 09-06-1904   CH
02-14-1840 to 01-25-1905
07-27-1828 to 09-22-1911
07-11-1830 to 04-17-1869
          1837 to 04-11-1906
05-09-1820 to 01-12-1884
12-02-1845 to 04-13-1909

06-14-1833 to 10-19-1907            11-17-1837 to 01-10-1910
          1841 to 1881
07-02-1848 to 03-25-1889
12-28-1844 to 12-28-1928
12-12-1821 to 11-13-1895
          1834 to 02-04-1894
Unknown, no grave site
07-24-1834 to 07-05-1901
08-22-1845 to 04-23-1897
Unknown, no grave site
09-23-1839 to 05-08-1894
          1830 to 07-10-1904   CH
No Dates                              CH

08-19-1846 to 07-13-1918
08-15-1835 to 04-27-1911
          1825 to 02-10-1905
          1822 to 11-20-1887
            died: 09-21-1897     CH
           1840 to 12-12-1898
10-28-1833 to 02-28-1911
09-28-1845 to 01-05-1931
08-24-1842 to 12-20-1908

          1848 to 1926
04-11-1843 to 06-16-1924

02-24-1841 to 03-05-1929
06-26-1841 to 03-01-1892

09-23-1838 to 05-24-1897
11-14-1838 to 07-29-1888   CH
06-09-1846 to 02-13-1925
11-10-1840 to 07-29-1897   CH
          1844 to 09-15-1878
          1833 to 08-27-1887
04-14-1828 to 03-01-1893

05-02-1837 to 07-28-1864   KIA, Atlanta, CH
03-03-1845 to 10-08-1903         
09-25-1832 to 01-02-1924
05-01-1846 to 04-08-1928
05-08-1844 to 12-26-1918
NEXT